Aeroflex Enter. Q2 FY27 Results (NSE: AEROENTER)
Signal: Growth reaccelerated
The read
The operating trajectory is accelerating on revenue, with Q2FY27 revenue of ₹24,990.49 lakh up +45.0% YoY versus +41.0% in Q1FY27, but the PAT surge to ₹10,322.11 lakh, +196.4% YoY, is not supported by a disclosed operating-margin bridge; ₹2,743.40 lakh of other income, a ₹15,013.28 lakh PBT and negative H1 operating cash flow of ₹989.17 lakh make profit quality the central inflection to monitor.
| Metric | Value | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹249.9 Cr | +45.0% | +32.2% |
| Net profit | ₹103.22 Cr | +196.4% | |
| EPS | ₹8.54 | +299.1% |
P&L walk
Consolidated revenue increased to ₹24,990.49 lakh, +45.0% YoY and +32.2% QoQ, but PAT rose much faster to ₹10,322.11 lakh, +196.4% YoY and +405.0% QoQ; the filing does not provide a clean disclosed EBITDA/EBIT margin bridge, while other income of ₹2,743.40 lakh and unallocable items make earnings quality the key issue.
Segments
Flexible Flow Solution drove the quarter with ₹20,302.41 lakh of revenue and ₹4,574.85 lakh of segment result, while Financing dragged with a reported ₹1,872.57 lakh loss; the group result is therefore concentrated in one operating segment and partly offset by financing weakness.
Key positives
- Revenue from operations reached ₹24,990.49 lakh, +45.0% YoY and +32.2% QoQ, accelerating from the +41.0% YoY growth reported in Q1FY27.
- Flexible Flow Solution contributed ₹20,302.41 lakh of revenue and ₹4,574.85 lakh of segment result, making it the clear operating engine.
- Outside-India revenue was ₹14,440.80 lakh, +37.6% YoY, and represented a material share of total revenue.
Key concerns
- PAT of ₹10,322.11 lakh grew +196.4% YoY versus revenue growth of +45.0%, while other income rose to ₹2,743.40 lakh; the filing does not provide a sufficiently clear operating-profit bridge for the earnings inflection.
- Financing reported a ₹1,872.57 lakh segment loss, offsetting part of the operating contribution from Flexible Flow Solution.
- H1 operating cash flow was negative ₹989.17 lakh despite H1 profit before tax of ₹20,802.81 lakh, indicating weak cash conversion during the expansion phase.
Research and educational content only. Not investment advice.